SPX 2014 Floor Layout

 

The annual SPX exhibition is devoted to spotlighting the best and brightest talents in the comics medium. Please take some time to see where your favorite exhibitors will be around the show floor! If you want to learn more about these exhibitors, please visit our Exhibitors page to find their website and learn more.

Are you an exhibitor that wants to update your name or get more information about your table? Or does something look funky? Shoot us an email at [email protected]!

(Click the map to make it bigger!)

SPX 2014 layout with colors

 

Table Number Name/Publisher
M9 2D Cloud
L4A A.K. Summers
W44-45 Aaron Conley
K14 Aaron Lange
B14B Aatmaja Pandya   Kid friendly!
W68B AC Brown
F9B Ace Price
M3-M5A Adam Aylard
L5A Adam J. Whittier  Kid friendly!
W53-55 Adhouse Books
L11A Aeva Palecek
W1-4 Aisha Franz Germany
N6 Alan Brown
W5 ALB
M10-M11A Alec Berry
N1-N2 Alec Longstreth
W71 Alex Culang
A11 Alex Kazanas
A13A Alexander Rothman
B1-B3 Alexis Sugden  Australia
W44-45 Alexis Ziritt
B8 Alice Meichi Li
F6A Allison Shabet
I7 Alternative Comics
W51 Alvin Buenaventura
K9 Amanda Lafrenais
B14A Amanda Scurti
L5B Amelia Onorato
D1-D2 Amy Chu
L11B Amy Godfrey
W89A Ananth Panagariya
W80-81 Andrea Kalfas
E14A Andrea Rapp
A13A Andrea Tsurumi
J7A Andrew Alexdicker
W64-67 Andrew Aydin
G2 Andrew Carl
W10-15 Andrew Cohen
I12 Andrew Ihla
W72B Andrew Kettler
W44-45 Andrew MacLean
K1B Andrew White
M9 Andy Burkholder
K12 Andy Orr
W20 Angela Watson
W74 Ann Coddou
B12 Anna Clinch
B4 Anna-Mai Hoek
J3 Anne Thalheimer
J12-J14 Annie Koyama
B9 Annie Stoll
W23-30 Anthony Clark
C2 Anuj Shrestha
L6B April Malig
F3 Aric Campling
A12 Arlin Ortiz
D12 Art Baxter
A3 Ashley Almeida
F6A Ashley Davis   Kid friendly!
G7 Ashley Quigg
M6 Atomic Book Company
D9 Audrey Noguchi
L11A B. M. Prager
I10A Barbara Guttman
N8-N9 Barry Matthews
W32 Becky Dreistadt   Kid friendly!
W91 Ben Fleuter
E5 Ben Hatke   Kid friendly!
N13 Ben Horak
W84-87 Ben Katchor
J11 Benjamin Marra
M6 Benn Ray
N12 Beth Hetland
E3B Bill Rusk
W47 Bill Ward
N10 Birdcage Bottom Books
E11 Blair B.
M9 Blaise Larmee
K10 Blue Delliquanti
K6B Bob Glasscock
E5 Box Brown
A4 Brad Gottschalk
E1A Braden Lamb   Kid friendly!
W84-87 Brandon Graham
J7A BreAnne Pak
C11 Brendan Colgan   Kid friendly!
N8-N9 Brendan Leach
C11 Brenna Killeen
J8-J9A Brian Turner
J12-J14 Britt Wilson
J7B Bruno Guerreiro
D13 Bryan G Brown
D5 Bryan K. Smith
L2A Bryan Rountree
K3 Bryn Adams
K9 C. Spike Trotman
C2 C.M. Butzer
W78A C.M. Duffy
B12 Caitlan Delehanty
W68A Caitlin Cass
B1-B3 Caitlin Major  Australia
E3A Caleb Brown   Kid friendly!
W17 Call of Catthulhu
C9A Cara Bean
E12B Carey Pietsch  Kid friendly!
L6A Carl Antonowicz
M1 Carla Speed McNeil
F14 Carlos Padilla
L2A Carlos Vigil   Kid friendly!
H10B Carolyn Belefski
W75 Carolyn Kinkson-Jenkins
C5 Casey Kazmierczak
W91 Cat Caro
W50 Cathy G. Johnson Ignatz nominee!
H7 Catie Donnelly
W84-87 CBLDF
G7 Celine Loup
L8 Center for Cartoon Studies
W56 Chance Press
B11 Chandler Moses
W52 Charles Burns
J1 Charles Forsman
H12 Cheese!
E9 Cheryl Kaminsky
W19 Chris Artiga-Oliver
B5A Chris Cirillo
W51 Chris Diaz
W78B Chris Kindred   Kid friendly!
W53-55 Chris Pitzer
W64-67 Chris Staros
G2 Chris Stevens
W44-45 Chris Visions
W23-30 Chris Yates
I6B Christa Cassano
A13B Christiann MacAuley
W41 Christina Joy Neumann
E10 Christina Major
K12 Christine Humiston
W83 Christine Skelly   Kid friendly!
M9 Christopher Adams
W23-30 Christopher Baldwin
J2 Christopher Butcher
W23-30 Christopher Hastings
E10 Christopher Paulsen
W7-8 Christopher Williams
K1A Claire Connelly
E13 Claire Folkman
G8B Clay Yount
K4 Closed Caption Comics
J2 Coach House Books
E6A Cody Pickrodt
L2B Colleen Frakes
K4 Conor Stechschulte
N8-N9 Corinne Mucha
M11B Coryn LaNasa
K13 Courtney Menard
W78B Courtney Shackelford
N13 Dakota McFadzean
D7 Dan Hale
L10 Dan Mazur
I8-I9A Dan Stafford
F4 Dan Wyke
M12 Daniel Quiroz  Colombia
D11B Daniel Spottswood
W31 Danielle Corsetto
H11B Darryl Ayo
N7B Daryl Seitchik  Ignatz Nominee!
H8 Dave Foland
M13A Dave Kelly
H12 Dave McKenna
A5 Dave Mercier
J11 Dave Plunkert
G2 Dave Proch
H1-H2 Dave Roman  Kid friendly!
F3 David Clarke
W47 David Crispino
M3-M5A David Mack
F13A David McGuire
W9A David Montgomery
I7 David Nuss
W10-15 DC Conspiracy
I6B Dean Haspiel
H6 Dean Trippe
G7 Dechanique
D8 Dennis Last
I13 Derf Backderf
F3 Desmond Seymour
W69 Dominique Goblet  Belgium
C10 Dorshak Bloch
W1-4 Drawn & Quarterly
W40B Dre Grigoropol
W57-61 Drew Friedman
M3-M5A Drew Weing
W79 Dustin Harbin
G11A E. J. Barnes
N8-N9 Eamon Espey
K7 Ed Luce
I1 Ed Piskor Ignatz nominee!
J7A Eggy Leme
M3-M5A Eleanor Davis
H3 Electric Pick
I4 Elena Robison
W43A Elizabeth Ulmann
F10 Ellen Levy
F6B Ellen Lindner Ignatz nominee!
W36B Elliot Baggott
W78B Elly Call
W84-87 Emily Carroll
M6 Emily Flake
F3 Emily Gillis
G8A Emily Huff
B13 Emily Smith
D6 Emily Willis
W21-22 Emma Hayley
L12 Eric Colossal
F1-F2 Eric Hobbs
F5 Eric Lide
E11 Eric Menge
W64-67 Eric Orchard
E6B-E7 Eric Taylor
G3 Erica Fletcher   Kid friendly!
H5 Erica Henderson
W42 Erik Heumiller
D10 Erik Siano
N10 Erika Lane
K12 Erin Humiston
W88 Esabelle Ryngin
A4 Ethan Gottschalk
W33 Evan Dahm Ignatz nominee!
W10-15 Evan Keeling
F8B Evan Petersen
I5-I6A F Lee
E2 Fanfare/Ponent Mon
W57-61 Fantagraphics Books
G1 Farel Dalrymple Ignatz nominee!
W74 Feifei Ruan
G6 Felicia Woodward
K8 Foxing Quarterly
J4 François Vigneault
B1-B3 Frank Candiloro  Australia
W32 Frank Gibson
I2 Frank Santoro
W69 Frémok  France
L1 G. E. Gallas   Kid friendly!
W9B G. Hobascus-Holluck Perez
M10-M11A Gabrielle Bell
F9A Glynnis Fawkes   Kid friendly!
F13B Gordon Harris   Kid friendly!
H9 Greg Kletsel   Kid friendly!
N1-N2 Greg Means
I6B Gregory Benton
I4 Gregory Robison   Kid friendly!
K5 Grimalkin Press
W33 H. Lela Graham
W90 H. McGill
M6 Haleigh Buck
B14A Hannah Krieger
W78B Hannah Lazarte
G8A Hanni Brosh
F4 Harris Smith
F8A Hazel Newlevant
A14A Heather Kai Smith   Kid friendly!
A10 Heather Nunnelly
N11 Hic & Hoc Publications
G11B Holli Mintzer   Kid friendly!
W23-30 Holly Rowland
C7A Ian Densford
E6A Ian Harker
B5B Ian Higginbotham
B11 Iasmin Omar Ata
W76 INFORMATION / IGNATZ VOTING
L12 Ira Marcks
C13-C14A Isaac Cates    Kid friendly!
N5B Isabelle Melançon
L4A J.O. Kris Kringle
W40A J.S. Hailer
W10-15 J.T. Wilkins
N10 J.T. Yost
H14 Jack Gallagher
J7A Jack Reese
G6 Jackie Jordan
D7 Jacob Halton
A14B Jade F Lee
M11B Jaime Willems
W83 Jake Ziemba
D14 James Callahan
M10-M11A James Romberger
L8 James Sturm
D9 Jamie Noguchi
N10 Jamie Vayda
L3 Jane Irwin
G6 Janine McClenney
H4 Jared Axelrod
C1A Jared Cullum
E5 Jared Smith
W10-15 Jason Axtell
H6 Jason Horn
J4 Jason Leivian
H4 Jason Payne
W10-15 Jason Rodriguez
N1-N2 Jason Shiga  Ignatz nominee!
G11B Jason Tseng
C8 Jason Viola
B7 Jay Hosler
C4 Jean Calderone
W7-8 Jeff Burkholder
A3 Jeff Durante
D10 Jeff Sharp
I11 Jeff Zwirek
N4 Jen Rickert
C1B Jen Tong
C11 Jen Weber
W37B Jen Wojtowicz
C6 Jenn Jordan
I10A Jenna Workman
F9A Jennifer Hayden
E11 Jennifer Zyren Smith
W77 Jensine Eckwall
W23-30 Jeph Jacques
W41 Jeremy Baum
W7-8 Jeremy Bentley
W91 Jeremy Cain
W49B Jeremy Sorese
H8 Jeremy Whitley
L12 Jess Fink
W78A Jess Worby
J12-J14 Jesse Jacobs
F1-F2 Jesse Lonergan
C6 Jessica Spears
J5 Jillian Tamaki Ignatz nominee!
H10A Jim Coon
W53-55 Jim Rugg
A13B Jim Safley
W80-81 Jimmy Giegerich
A2 Jimmy Reed
H10B Joe Carabeo
M7 Joe Dunn
N1-N2 Joe Flood
W38 Joe Infurnari
F10 Joe Procopio
C1B Joel Alter
L10 Joel Christian Gill
M3-M5A Joey Weiser  Kid friendly!
K3 John Carvajal
H14 John Gallagher
H1-H2 John Green   Kid friendly!
W49B John Lisle
J12-J14 John Martz Ignatz nominee!
W9B John Papageorgiou
K14 John Porcellino
I12 JoJo Seames
W53-55 Jon Chad
F5 Jon Mosley
W23-30 Jon Rosenberg
W57-61 Jonah Kinigstein
I14 Jonathan Baylis
W49B Jonathan Bell Wolfe
F5 Jonathan Griffiths
K3 Jonathan Rotsztain
G4 Jonx Rainer
W56 Jordan Hurder
H7 Jordan Witt
W36A Josceline Fenton
M14 Joseph Carlough
E6B-E7 Josh Bayer
N12 Josh Kramer
L6A Josh Lees
I6B Josh Neufeld
G2 Josh O’Neill
F8B Joshua Hixson
W53-55 Joshua W. Cotter
F11B Josie Doggett
L6A Joyana McDiarmid
N14 JP Coovert
M12 Juana Medina  Colombia
E8 Jude Killory
F13B Judy Stillway
W84-87 Jules Feiffer
W34B Julia Gfrörer
M5B Julia Wertz
I10B Julie Sydor
M9 Justin Skarhus
W56 Justine Hurder
F3 K.S. Brenowitz
W18 Kal Kallaugher
W80-81 Kali Ciesemier
B6B Kara Frame   Kid friendly!
C5 Karl Kazmierczak
W39 Karla Hailer   Kid friendly!
W9B Karly Perez
G7 Kasey Van Hise
K13 Kat Fajardo
E11 Kat Feete
A1B Kat Verhoeven Ignatz nominee!
E11 Kata Kane
I5-I6A Kate Allen
A13A Kate Farquhar
H11A Kate Lacour
A3 Kate McElroy
D11A Katherine K. Wirick
G3 Kathleen Parker
N6 Kati Driscoll
H14 Katie Gallagher
M14 Katie Haegele
E12A Katie Omberg
H9 Katie Potochney
F11A Katie Sekelsky
B6A Katie Skelly
W68B Kayla Choruzek
W23-30 KC Green
J10 Keenan Marshall Keller
W49A Keith Knight
W75 Keith Mayerson
K10 Kel McDonald
F11B Kelli Nelson
W90 Kelli Schanze
E13 Kelly Phillips
F9B Kelsey Sunday
C8 Kenan Rubenstein
D3 Kevin Bolk
W50 Kevin Czap
C7A Kevin Jay Stanton
M8 Kevin Panetta
I8-I9A Kilgore Books
L11B Kirill Tolpygo
K13 Kjersti Faret
K11 Kory Bing
J12-J14 Koyama Press
C12A Kriota Willberg
A12 Kris Mukai
J10 Kristina Collantes
J7B Kristina Matthews
F3 Kristy Cunningham
C5 Kyle Kazmierczak
H5 Kyle Starks
A8 Kytri
D4B L. Jamal Walton
B10 L. Nichols
W53-55 Lamar Abrams
D12 Lance Hansen
M13A Lara Antal
D4A Laura Knetzger
L9 Laura Terry
L7A Laurel Holden
L7B Laurel Lynn Leake
G13 Lauren DeVito
W5 Lauren Moran
H4 Leah Riley
W7-8 Lee Cherolis   Kid friendly!
W37B Leo Faierman
N8-N9 Leon Avelino
W77 Lily Padula
G7 Lindsay Woods
K13 Lindsey Richter
B7 Lisa Hosler
N3B Liz Prince
A2 Liz Reed
W40B Lizzee Solomon
G2 Locust Moon Press
D1-D2 Louie Chin
C14B Lucy Bellwood   Kid friendly!
B1-B3 Luke Humphris Australia
L5A Luke J. Howard Ignatz nominee!
I8-I9A Luke Janes
C13-C14A Lupi McGinty   Kid friendly!
W1-4 Lynda Barry
G10 M. Jacob Alvarez
N4 M. R. Trower
W82 Madeleine Flores
W40B Maggie Negrete
W89B Magnolia Porter   Kid friendly!
I7 Malachi Ward
M10-M11A Mana Neyestani Iran
M11B Mandie Brasington
G5 Manuela Saenz
I7 Marc Arsenault
W39 Marc Svensson
W9A Marcelo Vital   Kid friendly!
W37B Marcus Anderson
M9 Mari Naomi
C4 Maria Calderone
A12 Maritsa Patrinos
K7 Mark Herzog
J8-J9A Mark Rudolph
N12 Marnie Galloway
W50 Matt Czap
W10-15 Matt Dembicki
B4 Matt Emery  Australia
B1-B3 Matt Hoddy
N11 Matt Moses
W73 Matt Sandoval
J3 Matt Young
F11A Matthew Bennardo
B5B Matthew Houston   Kid friendly!
G4 Matthew Taylor
F3 Maurice Harrington
B5B MC Wolfman
C1A Meg Gandy
W73 Megan Baehr
A11 Megan Brennan
N5B Megan Heaton
B6A Meghan Turbitt
L5B Melanie Gillman
F12A Melissa Mariko Kieselburg
J1 Melissa Mendes
W48 Melody Often
C9B Meredith Gran Ignatz nominee!
W39 Micah Miscreant
W46 Michael Bracco
W10-15 Michael Brace
W10-15 Michael Cowgill
J6 Michael DeForge
G13 Michael DeVito
G4 Michael Kappeler
W23-30 Michael Kupperman
B8 Michael Vincent Bramley
E14B Michelle Hahne
A10 Michelle Nunnelly
G4 Mike Bencze
N5A Mike Ellis
I11 Mike Freiheit
C9B Mike Holmes
M2 Mike King
A10 Mike Luckas
W47 Mike Riley
F4 Mike Stevens   Kid friendly!
C13-C14A Mike Wenthe   Kid friendly!
B1-B3 Milk Shadow Books
W1-4 Mimi Ponds
H12 Miss Lasko-Gross
N1-N2 MK Reed
A13A Molly Brooks
B14B Molly Ostertag
D8 Monica Gallagher
W7-8 Monica Ray
W91 Monica Snook
W48 Motobus
D1-D2 Murilo Martins
A5 Natalie Andrewson
W91 Natasha Tara Petrovic
W70 Nate Powell
W82 Nathan Bulmer
W44-45 Nathan Fox
F1-F2 NBM Publishing
W44-45 Neil Bramlette
C8 Neil Brideau  Kid friendly!
K5 Nicholas Straight
W20 Nick Abadzis
W20 Nick Bertozzi
A12 Nick Iluzada
W51 Nick Maandag
A1A Nick Offerman  Ignatz nominee!
W48 Nick Often
W19 Nico Artiga-Oliver
N3A Nicole J. Georges
W41 Nils Balls
I8-I9A Noah Van Sciver Ignatz nominee!
W34-35 Nobrow Press
B5A Noel Arthur Heimpel
K4 Noel Freibert
W6 Nora Sommerkamp
W44-45 Out of Step Arts
B11 Pablo A. Castro
M12 Pablo Guerra  Colombia
F7 Paper Rocket Minicomics
C12B Pat Aulisio
N13 Pat Barrett
B5B Pat Kain
W43A Pat McCuen
F1-F2 Patrick Atangan
J12-J14 Patrick Kyle
W5 Patt Hickey
D5 Paul Cleland Smith
A9 Paul G. Jones
W19 Paul Hourihan
E9 Paul Lyons
M8 Paulina Ganucheau
W7-8 Perry Alter
H12 Pete Townsend
W77 Peter Schmidt
W64-67 Peter Sickman-Garner
M10-M11A Peter Wartman
M7 Phil Chan
K5 Phil McAndrew
W51 Pigeon Press
M2 Pranas T. Naujokaitis   Kid friendly!
C12A R. Sikoryak
L9 Rachel Dukes
G6 Rachel Fogg
M6 Rachel Whang
W10-15 Rafer Roberts
M9 Raighne Hogan
H1-H2 Raina Telgemeier   Kid friendly!
N5A Raluca Ellis
W82 Ramya A.  Kid friendly!
N3B Ramsey Beyer
W6 Randall Trang   Kid friendly!
W71 Ray Castro
B9 Rebecca Mock
K3 Rebecca Roher
D4A Rebekka Dunlap
K11 Reed Black
L8 Reilly Hadden
A11 Rel
J12-J14 Renee French
E5 Retrofit Comics
M12 Revista Larva  Colombia
W36A Richard Fenton
D14 Rick Spears
I5-I6A RM Rhodes
W83 Rob Peaks
C3 Rob Ullman
W84-87 Robert Mankoff
H4 Robert Wertz
M13A Robin Ha
F7 Robyn Chapman
G12 Roger Langridge  England
W34-35 Roman Muradov
L7A Romey Bensen
G9 Rosscott Nover
C5 Russ Kazmierczak, Jr.   Kid friendly!
K4 Ryan Cecil Smith
M13B Ryan Dow
J5 Ryan Sands
G5 S. Dottie Schuda
E8 Sabin Calvert
N7B Sam Alden Ignatz nominee!
W80-81 Sam Bosma Ignatz nominee!
I7 Sam Henderson
W21-22 Sam Humphrey
C7B Sam Sharpe Ignatz nominee!
I8-I9A Sam Spina
M9 Saman Bemel Benrud
B1-B3 Samantha Calcraft
W7-8 Samantha Kyle
M12 Santiago García  Colombia
L13 Sara McHenry
W42 Sara O’Reilly
E3B Sara Rusk
J8-J9A Sara Turner
A8 Sarah Dill Pickles
D3 Sarah Martinez
W90 Sarah Schanze
L6B Sasha Steinberg
I9B Sarah Vanacore
L8 Sarah Wilson
I3 SCAD
A9 Scorrosive
F3 Scott Kaptur
D10 Scott Mills
W68B Scott O. Brown
M6 Scott Sugiuchi
N8-N9 Sean Ford
N8-N9 Secret Acres
W21-22 Self Made Hero
E14B Seth T. Hahne
G14 Shannon Wheeler
A5 Shanti Rittgers
C13-C14A Shawn Cheng   Kid friendly!
W43B Shawn Eisenach
E1A Shelli Paroline
A7 Shmorky
W88 Shoona   Kid friendly!
W57-61 Simon Hanselmann Ignatz nominee! Australia
B6A Sophia Wiedeman
C6 Sophie Goldstein Ignatz nominee!
M10-M11A Sophie Yanow  Ignatz nominee!
W46 Spaghetti Kiss
J9B Sparkplug Books
E10-E11 Spider Forest Webcomic Collective
F12B Stefanie Battalene
L8 Stephanie Zuppo
F6B Stephen Betts
N14 Stephen Floyd
E2 Stephen Vrattos
H13 Steve Conley
H4 Steve Walker
A11 Steve Yurko
W10-15 Steven Artley
C6 Sylvan Migdal
I12 Tanya Burr
K2 Telegraph Art & Comics
H10A Terry Flippo
F1-F2 Terry Nantier
W40A The Evil Dr. MyMy
W23-30 The Topatoco Corporation
N8-N9 Theo Ellsworth
W75 Thomas Woodruff
F3 Tiffany Corbin
K6B Tim Engle
L1 Tina Lee
W44-45 Toby Cypress
E6B-E7 Tom Hart
L14 Tom McHenry
J10 Tom Neely
I1 Tom Scioli
W89B Tom Siddell
M10-M11A Tomasz Kaczynski
E14A Tony Brandl   Kid friendly!
K6A Tony Breed
W64-67 Top Shelf Productions
B13 Toril Orlesky
C2 Tory Sica
W78B Tres Dean
W10-15 Troy Allen
N1-N2 Tugboat Press
M10-M11A Uncivilized Books
L8 Valerie Fleisher
W71 Veronica Peters   Kid friendly!
K1B Warren Craghead
D1-D2 Wendy Xu
I9B Werdy Girl
L10 Whit Taylor
W42 Will Clark
W37A Will Dinski
M6 Will Laren
L4B Yao Xiao
J5 Youth In Decline
W89A Yuko Ota
J9B Yumi Sakugawa  Ignatz Nominee!
W69 Yvan Alagbé  France
W82 Zac Gorman
N4 Zach Mason
E1B Zack Giallongo
J4 Zack Soto